Saturday, August 25, 2012

AMERICAN Bible Challenge on GSN!

"If you don't know your Bible, then you haven't got a prayer!"

I wholeheartedly agree! Bible knowledge is essential for life and GSN (Game Show Network) has created a brand new FUN and EXCITING show filled with loads of Bible knowledge~trivia games AND laughs~host Jeff Foxworthy (comedian: You know you're a redneck...) makes it a kick as well as the CHOIR who sings some really upbeat inspiring good ole-time gospel music~This is GREAT and what's NOT to love!!? I know that all my Bible believing friends are loving this great new REFRESHING television show! Sooo ck it out!  CLICK HERE AND YOU CAN PREVIEW the show! WATCH CLIPS and FULL EPISODE! WOOT!


And to CELEBRATE American Bible Challenge's FIRST SEASON and kick off~I'm giving away an American Bible Challenge tee and a Zondervan NIV Quest Study Bible for one fortunate reader! ALL you have to do is leave me a comment with YOUR FAVE Bible verse OR little known Bible fact~like: WHO IS Jacobed? OR Lazarus was dead in the grave HOW MANY DAYS before Jesus called him to 'come forth?"  THIS OUGHTA BE FUN! 

Okay, I wanna hear FROM YOU~

My fave Bible verse:  Philipians 1:6 Being confident of this very thing that He who hath begun a good work in you will complete it until Jesus returns.

GiveAway ENDS Thursday, Aug 30 11:59 PM EST US residents only ;-))

I'm telling about this new game show as part of the Propeller Promotions blog program and to offer my readers an opportunity to win the tee shirt and Bible. I've received no monetary compensation and the opinions expressed are my own. 
SisterT ;-))

Monday, August 20, 2012

I'll be forwarding your information so you can get your CARMEX tote and products! WOOHOO!

Thursday, August 16, 2012

REVIEW & GIveAway! Carmex Tote and Products!

I am so excited that Carmex is celebrating it's 75th Yr this year~and they sent me a WONDERFUL tote~LOVE IT in yellow w/red logo...Daughter is modeling ;-))
And it came with the coolest lip balm flavors~THE NEWEST ISS...Pomegranate! Oh wow~it's so good and lush tasting! Just like all the other flavors, it's SPF 15 water resistant sunscreen~so it's amazing!  SIX STICKS including:
THE NEW Pomrgranite
Lime Twist

SOOOOOOOOOOO don't you want one of these cool bags AND all the wonderful CARMEX Lip Balm? With winter on its way~woohoo!  

Okay, here's what you do...this is gonna be so short and oh sooo sweet! Leave me a message with your contact information letting me know WHICH FLAV you wanna try or YOUR FAVE CARMEX FLAVOR and I'll enter you in~We'll draw on August 19th 11:59PM ET~so enter QUICK and tell all your friends! ADDITIONAL LINKS equals 5 BIG ENTRIES! Be sure to leave your name on each in succession with the link up (THANKS!)

US Residents ONLY please... (sorry friends ;-))